Kerala Assembly Election Results 2016

Winners and their parties with margins

C. No.ConstituencyName of the CandidatePartyFrontMargin
1ManjeshwarMr. P. B. Abdul RazakIUMLUDF89
2KasaragodMr. N. A. NellikkunnuIUMLUDF8607
3UdmaMr. K. KunhiramanCPIMLDF3832
4KanhangadMr. E. ChandrasekharanCPILDF26011
5TrikaripurMr. M. RajagopalanCPIMLDF16959
6PayyannurMr. C. KrishnanCPIMLDF40263
7KalliasseriMr. T. V. RajeshCPIMLDF42891
8TaliparambaMr. James MathewCPIMLDF40617
9IrikkurMr. K. C. JosephINCUDF9647
10AzhikodeMr. K. M. ShajiIUMLUDF2287
11KannurMr. Ramachandran KadannappalliCSLDF1196
12DharmadamMr. Pinarayi VijayanCPIMLDF36905
13ThalasseryMr. A. N. ShamseerCPIMLDF34117
14KuthuparambaMs. K. K. Shylaja TeacherCPIMLDF12291
15MattannurMr. E. P. JayarajanCPIMLDF43381
16PeravoorMr. Sunny JosephINCUDF7989
17MananthavadyMr. O. R. KeluCPIMLDF1307
18SulthanbatheryMr. I. C. BalakrishnanINCUDF11198
19KalpettaMr. C. K. SaseendranCPIMLDF13083
20VadakaraMr. C. K. NanuJDSLDF9511
21KuttiadiMr. Parakkal AbdullaIUMLUDF1157
22NadapuramMr. E. K. VijayanCPILDF4759
23QuilandyMr. K. DasanCPIMLDF13369
24PerambraMr. T. P. RamakrishnanCPIMLDF4101
25BalusseriMr. Purushan KadalundyCPIMLDF15464
26ElathurMr. A. K. SaseendranNCPLDF29057
27Kozhikode NorthMr. A. Pradeep KumarCPIMLDF27873
28Kozhikode SouthMr. M. K. MuneerIUMLUDF6327
29BeyporeMr. V. K. C. Mammed KoyaCPIMLDF14363
30KunnamangalamMr. P. T. A. RahimLDFLDF11205
31KoduvallyMr. Karat RazackLDFLDF573
32ThiruvambadyMr. George M. ThomasCPIMLDF3008
33KondottyMr. T. V. IbrahimIUMLUDF10654
34EranadMr. P. K. BasheerIUMLUDF12893
35NilamburMr. P. V. AnvarLDFLDF11504
36WandoorMr. A. P. Anil KumarINCUDF23864
37ManjeriMr. M. UmmerIUMLUDF19616
38PerinthalmannaMr. Manjalamkuzhi AliIUMLUDF579
39MankadaMr. T. A. Ahammed KabeerIUMLUDF1508
40MalappuramMr. P. UbaidullaIUMLUDF35672
41VengaraMr. P. K. KunhalikuttyIUMLUDF38057
42VallikkunnuMr. Abdul Hameed MasterIUMLUDF12610
43TirurangadiMr. P. K. Abdu RabbIUMLUDF6043
44TanurMr. V. AbdurahimanNSCLDF4918
45TirurMr. C. MammuttyIUMLUDF7061
46KottakkalMr. Abid Hussain ThangalIUMLUDF15042
47ThavanurMr. K. T. JaleelLDFLDF17064
48PonnaniMr. P. SreeramakrishnanCPIMLDF15640
49ThrithalaMr. V. T. BalramINCUDF10547
50PattambiMr. Muhammed MuhassinCPILDF7404
51ShornurMr. P. K. SasiCPIMLDF24547
52OttapalamMr. P. UnniCPIMLDF16088
53KongadMr. K. V. VijayadasCPIMLDF13271
54MannarkadMr. N. SamsudheenIUMLUDF12325
55MalampuzhaMr. V. S. AchuthanandanCPIMLDF27142
56PalakkadMr. Shafi ParambilINCUDF17483
57TarurMr. A. K. BalanCPIMLDF23068
58ChitturMr. K. KrishnankuttyJDSLDF7285
59NenmaraMr. K. BabuCPIMLDF7408
60AlathurMr. K. D. PrasenanCPIMLDF36060
61ChelakkaraMr. U. R. PradeepCPIMLDF10200
62KunnamkulamMr. A. C. MoideenCPIMLDF7782
63GuruvayoorMr. K. V. Abdul KhaderCPIMLDF15098
64ManalurMr. Murali PerunellyCPIMLDF19325
65WadakkancheryMr. Anil AkkaraINCUDF43
66OllurMr. K. RajanCPILDF13248
67ThrissurMr. V. S. SunilkumarCPILDF6987
68NattikaMs. Geetha GopiCPILDF26777
69KaipamangalamMr. E. T. Taison MasterCPILDF33440
70IrinjalakkudaMr. K. U. ArunanCPIMLDF2711
71PuthukkadMr. C. RaveendranathCPIMLDF38478
72ChalakkudyMr. B. D. DevassyCPIMLDF26648
73KodungallurMr. V. R. SunilkumarCPILDF22791
74PerumbavoorMr. Eldhose KunnappillyINCUDF7088
75AngamalyMr. Roji M. JohnINCUDF9186
76AluvaMr. Anwar SadathINCUDF18835
77KalamasseryMr. V. K. Ebrahim KunjuIUMLUDF12118
78ParavurMr. V. D. SatheesanINCUDF20634
79VypenMr. S. SarmaCPIMLDF19353
80KochiMr. K. J. MaxiCPIMLDF1086
81ThripunithuraMr. M. SwarajCPIMLDF4467
82EranakulamMr. Hibi EadenINCUDF21949
83ThrikkakaraMr. P. T. ThomasINCUDF11996
84KunnathunadMr. V. P. SajeendranINCUDF2679
85PiravomMr. Anoop JacobKCAUDF6195
86MuvattupuzhaMr. Eldho AbrahamCPILDF9375
87KothamangalamMr. Antony JohnCPIMLDF19282
88DevikulamMr. S. RajendranCPIMLDF5782
89UdumbancholaMr. M. M. ManiCPIMLDF1109
90ThodupuzhaMr. P. J. JosephKCMUDF45587
91IdukkiMr. Roshy AugustineKCMUDF9333
92PeerumadeMs. E. S. BijimolCPILDF314
93PalaMr. K. M. ManiKCMUDF4703
94KaduthuruthyMr. Mons JosephKCMUDF42256
95VaikomMs. C. K. AshaCPILDF24584
96EttumanoorMr. Suresh KurupCPIMLDF8899
97KottayamMr. Thiruvanchoor RadhakrishnanINCUDF33632
98PuthuppallyMr. Oommen ChandyINCUDF27092
99ChanganasseryMr. C. F. ThomasKCMUDF1849
100KanjirappallyMr. N. JayarajKCMUDF3890
101PoonjarMr. P. C. George PlathottamINDOTH27821
102AroorMr. A. M. AriffCPIMLDF38519
103CherthalaMr. P. ThilothamanCPILDF7196
104AlappuzhaMr. T. M Thomas IsaacCPIMLDF31032
105AmbalapuzhaMr. G. SudhakaranCPIMLDF22621
106KuttanadMr. Thomas ChandyNCPLDF4891
107HaripadMr. Ramesh ChennithalaINCUDF18621
108KayamkulamMs. U. Prathibha HariCPIMLDF11857
109MavelikaraMr. R. RajeshCPIMLDF31542
110ChengannurMr. K. K. Ramachandran NairCPIMLDF7983
111ThiruvallaMr. Mathew T. ThomasJDSLDF8262
112RanniMr. Raju AbrahamCPIMLDF14596
113AranmulaMs. Veena GeorgeCPIMLDF7646
114KonniMr. Adoor PrakashINCUDF20748
115AdoorMr. Chittayam GopakumarCPILDF25460
116KarunagappallyMr. R. RamachandranCPILDF1759
117ChavaraMr. N. Vijayan PillaiCMPALDF6189
118KunnathurMr. Kovoor KunjumonRSPLLDF20529
119KottarakkaraMs. P. Aisha PottyCPIMLDF42632
120PathanapuramMr. K. B. Ganesh KumarKCBLDF24562
121PunaloorMr. K. RajuCPILDF33582
122ChadayamangalamMr. Mullakkara RetnakaranCPILDF21928
123KundaraMs. J. Mercy Kutty AmmaCPIMLDF30460
124KollamMr. M. MukeshCPIMLDF17611
125EravipuramMr. M. NoushadCPIMLDF28803
126ChathannoorMr. G. S. JayalalCPILDF34407
127VarkalaMr. V. JoyCPIMLDF2386
128AttingalMr. B. SatyanCPIMLDF40383
129ChirayinkeezhuMr. V. SasiCPILDF14322
130NedumangadMr. C. DivakaranCPILDF3621
131VamanapuramMr. D. K. MuraliCPIMLDF9596
132KazhakkoottamMr. Kadakampally SurendranCPIMLDF7347
133VattiyoorkavuMr. K. MuraleedharanINCUDF7622
134ThiruvananthapuramMr. V. S SivakumarINCUDF10905
135NemomMr. O. RajagopalBJPNDA8671
136AruvikkaraMr. K. S. SabarinadhanINCUDF21314
137ParassalaMr. C. K. HarindranCPIMLDF18566
138KattakkadaMr. I. B. SatheeshCPIMLDF849
139KovalamMr. M. VincentINCUDF2615
140NeyyattinkaraMr. K. AnsalanCPIMLDF9543

BACK

MMF
Cyberjournalist-- Resources for Journalists