Kerala Assembly Election Results 2011

Winners and their parties with margins

C. No.ConstituencyName of the CandidatePartyFrontMargin
1ManjeshwarMr. P. B. Abdul RazakMLUDF5828
2KasaragodMr. N. A. NellikunnuMLUDF9738
3UdumaMr. K. KunhiramanCPIMLDF11380
4KanhangadMr. E. ChandrasekharanCPILDF12178
5TrikkaripurMr. K. KunhiramanCPIMLDF8765
6PayyannurMr. C. KrishnanCPIMLDF32124
7KalliasseriMr. T. V. RajeshCPIMLDF29946
8TaliparambaMr. James MathewCPIMLDF27861
9IrikkurMr. K. C. JosephINCUDF11757
10AzhikodeMr. K. M. ShajiMLUDF493
11KannurMr. A. P. AbdullakuttyINCUDF6443
12DharmadomMr. K. K. NarayananCPIMLDF15162
13ThalasseryMr. Kodiyeri BalakrishnanCPIMLDF26509
14KoothuparambaMr. K. P. Mohanan s/o P. R. KurupSJDUDF3303
15MattannurMr. E. P. JayarajanCPIMLDF30512
16PeravoorMr. Sunny JosephINCUDF3440
17MananthavadyMs. P. K. JayalekshmiINCUDF12734
18SulthanbatheryMr. I. C. BalakrishnanINCUDF7583
19KalpettaMr. M. V. Sreeyams KumarSJDUDF18169
20VadakaraMr. C. K. NanooJDSLDF847
21KuttiadiMs. K. K. LathikaCPIMLDF6972
22NadapuramMr. E. K. VijayanCPILDF7546
23QuilandyMr. K. DasanCPIMLDF4139
24PerambraMr. K. Kunhammed MasterCPIMLDF15269
25BalusseriMr. Purushan KadalundiCPIMLDF8882
26ElathurMr. A. K. SaseendranNCPLDF14654
27Kozhikode NorthMr. A. Pradeep KumarCPIMLDF8998
28Kozhikode SouthMr. M. K. MuneerMLUDF1376
29BeyporeMr. Elamaram KareemCPIMLDF5316
30KunnamangalamMr. P. T. A. RahimLDFLDF3269
31KoduvallyMr. V. M. UmmerMLUDF16552
32ThiruvambadiMr. C. MoyinkuttyMLUDF3833
33KondottyMr. K. Mohammedunni HajiMLUDF28149
34EranadMr. P. K. BasheerMLUDF11246
35NilamburMr. Arayadan MohammedINCUDF5598
36WandoorMr. A. P. Anil KumarINCUDF28919
37ManjeriMr. M. UmmerMLUDF29079
38PerinthalmannaMr. Manjalamkuzhi AliMLUDF9589
39MankadaMr. T. A. Ahamed KabeerMLUDF23593
40MalappuramMr. P. UbaidullaMLUDF44508
41VengaraMr. P. K. KunhalikuttyMLUDF38237
42VallikunnuMr. K. N. A. KhaderMLUDF18122
43TirurangadiMr. P. K. Abdu RabbMLUDF30208
44TanurMr. Abdurahman RandathaniMLUDF9433
45TirurMr. C. MammuttyMLUDF23566
46KottakkalMr. Abdussamad SamadaniMLUDF35902
47TavanurMr. K. T. JaleelLDFLDF6854
48PonnaniMr. P. SreeramakrishnanCPIMLDF4101
49ThrithalaMr. V. T. BalramINCUDF3197
50PattambiMr. C. P. MuhammedINCUDF12475
51ShornurMs. K. S. SaleekhaCPIMLDF13493
52OttappalamMr. M. HamzaCPIMLDF13203
53KongadMr. K. V. VijayadasCPIMLDF3565
54MannarkadMr. N. ShamsuddinMLUDF8270
55MalampuzhaMr. V. S. AchuthanandanCPIMLDF23440
56PalakkadMr. Shafi ParambilINCUDF7403
57TarurMr. A. K. BalanCPIMLDF25756
58ChitturMr. K. AchuthanINCUDF12330
59NenmaraMr. V. ChenthamarakshanCPIMLDF8694
60AlathurMr. M. ChandranCPIMLDF24741
61ChelakkaraMr. K. RadhakrishnanCPIMLDF24676
62KunnamkulamMr. Babu M. PalisseryCPIMLDF481
63GuruvayoorMr. K. V. Abdul KhaderCPIMLDF9968
64ManalurMr. P. A. MadhavanINCUDF481
65WadakkancheryMr. C. N. BalarkrishnanINCUDF6685
66OllurMr. M. P. VincentINCUDF6247
67ThrissurMr. Therambil RamakrishnanINCUDF16169
68NattikaMs. Geetha GopiCPILDF16054
69KaipamangalamMr. V. S. Sunil KumarCPILDF13570
70IrinjalakudaMr. Thomas UnnyadanKCMUDF12404
71PuthukkadMr. C. RavindranathCPIMLDF26482
72ChalakkudyMr. B. D. DevassyCPIMLDF2549
73KodungallurMr. T. N. PratapanINCUDF9432
74PerumbavoorMr. Saju PaulCPIMLDF3382
75AngamalyMr. Jose ThettayilJDSLDF7170
76AluvaMr. Anwar SadathINCUDF13214
77KalamasseryMr. V. K. Ebrahim KunjuMLUDF7789
78ParavurMr. V. D. SatheesanINCUDF11349
79VypeenMr. S. SarmaCPIMLDF5242
80KochiMr. Dominic PresentationINCUDF16503
81TripunithuraMr. K. BabuINCUDF15778
82ErnakulamMr. Hibi EdenINCUDF32437
83ThrikkakaraMr. Benny BehananINCUDF22406
84KunnathunadMr. V. P. SajeendranINCUDF8732
85PiravomMr. T. M. JacobKCAUDF157
86MuvattupuzhaMr. Joseph VazhackanINCUDF5163
87KothamangalamMr. T. U. KuruvillaKCMUDF12222
88DevikulamMr. S. RajendranCPIMLDF4078
89UdumbancholaMr. K. K. JayachandranCPIMLDF9833
90ThodupuzhaMr. P. J. JosephKCMUDF22868
91IdukkiMr. Roshy AugustineKCMUDF15806
92PeerumadeMs. E. S. BijimolCPILDF4777
93PalaiMr. K. M. ManiKCMUDF5259
94KaduthuruthyMr. Mons JosephKCMUDF23057
95VaikomMr. K. AjithCPILDF10568
96EttumanoorMr. K. Suresh KurupCPIMLDF1801
97KottayamMr. Thiruvanchoor RadhakrishnanINCUDF711
98PuthuppallyMr. Oommen ChandyINCUDF33255
99ChanganasseryMr. C. F. ThomasKCMUDF2554
100KanjirappallyMr. N. JayarajKCMUDF12206
101PoonjarMr. P. C. GeorgeKCMUDF15704
102AroorMr. A. M. AriffCPIMLDF16852
103CherthalaMr. P. ThilothamanCPILDF18315
104AlappuzhaMr. T. M. Thomas IsaacCPIMLDF16342
105AmbalapuzhaMr. G. SudhakaranCPIMLDF16580
106KuttanadMr. Thomas ChandyNCPLDF7971
107HaripadMr. Ramesh ChennithalaINCUDF5520
108KayamkulamMr. C. K. SadasivanCPIMLDF1315
109MavelikkaraMr. R. RajeshCPIMLDF5149
110ChengannurMr. P. C. VishnunathINCUDF12500
111ThiruvallaMr. Mathew T. ThomasJDSLDF10767
112RanniMr. Raju AbrahamCPIMLDF6614
113AranmulaMr. K. Sivadasan NairINCUDF6511
114KonniMr. Adoor PrakashINCUDF7774
115AdoorMr. Chittayam GopakumarCPILDF607
116KarunagappallyMr. C. DivakaranCPILDF14522
117ChavaraMr. Shibu Baby JohnRSPBJUDF6061
118KunnathurMr. Kovoor KunjumonRSPLDF12088
119KottarakkaraMs. P. Aysha PottyCPIMLDF20592
120PathanapuramMr. K. B. Ganesh KumarKCBUDF20402
121PunalurMr. K. RajuCPILDF18005
122ChadayamangalamMr. Mullakkara RatnakaranCPILDF23624
123KundaraMr. M. A. BabyCPIMLDF14793
124KollamMr. P. K. GurudasanCPIMLDF8540
125EravipuramMr. A. A. AzeezRSPLDF8012
126ChathannurMr. G. S. JayalalCPILDF12589
127VarkalaMr. Varkala KaharINCUDF10710
128AttingalMr. B. SathyanCPIMLDF30065
129ChirayinkeezhuMr. V. SasiCPILDF12225
130NedumangadMr. Palode RaviINCUDF5030
131VamanapuramMr. Koliyakkode N. Krishnan NairCPIMLDF2236
132KazhakoottamMr. M. A. WahidINCUDF2196
133VattiyoorkavuMr. K. MuraleedharanINCUDF16167
134ThiruvananthapuramMr. V. S. SivakumarINCUDF5352
135NemomMr. V. Sivan KuttyCPIMLDF6415
136AruvikkaraMr. G. KarthikeyanINCUDF10674
137ParassalaMr. A. T. GeorgeINCUDF505
138KattakkadaMr. N. SakthanINCUDF12916
139KovalamMs. Jameela PrakasamJDSLDF7205
140NeyyattinkaraMr. R. SelvarajCPIMLDF6702

BACK

MMF
Cyberjournalist-- Resources for Journalists