Results of Kerala Assembly Elections 2006

Performance of Women Candidates

Sl. No.C. No.ConstituencyName of the CandidatePartyVotesPercentage
16IrikkurAniama RajendranBJP30412.31
27PayyannurP. K. SreemathiCPM7697461.71
37PayyannurK. DeviIND22121.77
415PeravoorK. K. ShylajaCPM7206550.17
515PeravoorK. K. ShylaIND13170.92
615PeravoorRadhamani NarayanakumarIND7440.52
716North WynadC. K. JanuIND23841.88
816North WynadLissy P. JosephLJP10190.8
919MeppayurK. K. LathikaCPM7036952.63
1019MeppayurT. V. GeethaBSP5720.43
1119MeppayurE. C. JanakiIND2890.22
1224Calicut ISumathi HaridasBJP56946.23
1324Calicut IA. M. MiniIND2490.27
1425Calicut IiK.. T. LathaBSP5630.57
1527KunnamangalamM. SujathaBSP5760.44
1628ThiruvambadiK. KamalamBSP7480.61
1729KalpettaShynaADMK8470.74
1829KalpettaThankamma AugustianIND4030.35
1938TirurK. Sudha DeviIND9680.66
2039PonnaniSobha SurendranBJP1381012.08
2141MankadaKumari SukumaranBJP34022.1
2242PerinthalmannaSathidevi MandayiBJP27051.86
2342PerinthalmannaK. Sheeba KrishnanBSP8650.6
2444PattambiUma RajendranBJP74705.93
2546SreekrishnapuramK. S. SaleekhaCPM6787247.81
2646SreekrishnapuramSaleenaIND29672.09
2747MannarghatSailaja PurushothamanADMK22091.56
2856KunnamkulamN. VijayaADMK20531.77
2959OllurLeelamma ThomasINCI5349843.51
3061ChalakkudySavithri LakshmananINCI3682338.51
3161ChalakkudyC. C. Menaka TeacherIND8940.93
3262MalaRadha VelayudhanBJP36813.59
3362MalaRossy CheriyanIND10000.98
3466NattikaFatima Abdul KhaderCPI4282542.23
3566NattikaFathima Abdul KhaderIND3490.34
3666NattikaFathima Abdul KhaderIND2540.25
3769VadakkekaraShashikalaIND6150.56
3871NjarackalC. A. KumariIND5800.6
3973MattancherryM. C. JosephineCPM2058734.19
4073MattancherryJosaphineIND11491.91
4177PerumbavoorShanimol UsmanINCI5084642.61
4279PiravomM. K. UshaIND9440.87
4379PiravomGeethaIND2660.25
4486PeermadeE. S. BijimolCPI4541750.19
4589ChanganacherrySailamma RajappanBJP35443.66
4690KottayamT. M. KunjumolIND3590.36
4792PuthuppallySindhu JoyCPM4504739.05
4897AroorK. R. GouriammaJSS5346545.5
4997AroorGowriIND10630.9
5099MararikulamSimmi Rosebell JohnINCI5831541.22
51100AlleppeyM. A. BinduIND2270.27
52101AmbalapuzhaSaleena RehimADMK5820.62
53103HaripadK. J. SheelaIND4250.39
54104KayamkulamE. N. ShanthirajIND2030.2
55106KalloopparaGeetha SasiADMK4410.61
56107AranmulaMalethu SaraladeviDIC824411.81
57107AranmulaV. R. SisilyIND4870.7
58109MavelikkaraG. RajammaCPM4477745.92
59110PandalamS. GirijaBJP52454.71
60117KottarakkaraP. Aisha PottyCPM5224353.22
61120KunnathurM. SaraswathyBJP46524.05
62123KundaraBabyIND4640.51
63126ChathannurSushama VijayanBSP5450.52
64127VarkalaK. OmanaIND990.11
65128AttingalG. S. ChitrakumariIND1490.19
66130VamanapuramJ. ArundathiCPM4574347.25
67130VamanapuramArundhathiIND5290.55
68134Trivandrum NorthB. JayalakshmiBJP56114.72
69135Trivandrum WestSobhana GeorgeDIC2184430.42
70138KovalamT. RosammaIND15881.49
Percentage based on total votes polled in the constituency.
BACK

MMF
Cyberjournalist-- Resources for Journalists